U.S Board of Directors

Chad Blake – Ability Center
Richard May – United Access
Bill Koeblitz – MobilityWorks
Jud DeMott – Access2Mobility
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions
Kevin McMahon – BraunAbility
Monique McGivney – Ability Center
Dennis Charvat – Total Mobility Services
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels of Technology
Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks
Anne Hegberg – Marianjoy Rehab Hospital
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
David Parton – Mobility in Motion

Executive Board

Chad Blake – Ability Center
Richard May – United Access
Bill Koeblitz – MobilityWorks
Jud DeMott – Access2Mobility
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Danny Langfield – NMEDA

Canada Board of Directors

David Parton – Mobility in Motion
Pierre Cote – Savaria Group/Van Action
Joe Cyr – Silver Cross Automotive
Ed Stang – Alliance Mobility Solutions
Jay Mageau – ECO Medical Equipment
Hilary Brock – Goldline Mobility
Tamalea Stone – Drive ON!

Bylaws

Eric Mansfield – MobilityWorks
Brian Griffin – Griffin Mobility
Bob Nunn – Creative Carriage
Larry Parks – Columbus Mobility Specialists
Tyler Duggan – Creative Mobility Group
David Goch – Webster, Chamberlin & Bean – Guest

Compliance Review Program

Bob Nunn – Creative Carriage – Chair
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels
Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting, Inc.
Jacques Bolduc – SRD Bolduc, Inc.
Lance Bullard – Texas Transportation Inst. A&M Univ.
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions

Conference

Christina Stowers – Creative Mobility Group – Chair
Joe Allen – J.A. Allen & Associates
Monique McGivney – Ability Center
Lynn Mortilla-Rocap – ADED
Joe Garnett – Braun Corp.
Dan Walsh – Bussani Mobility
Cindy Drazich – Vantage Mobility International
Larry Parks – Columbus Mobility
Mandy Ananias – R&J Mobility
Tammy Johnson – Superious Van & Mobility

Education & Training

Mike Murphy – Adaptive Driving Access – Chair
David Parton – Mobility in Motion
Russ Newton – Howell Ventures Ltd.
Justin Reindeau – Braun Corporation
Ed Stang – Alliance Mobility Solutions
Cassy Churchill – M.C. Mobility Systems
Andrea Vrobel – Ralph Braun Foundation
Sophia Anderson – Vantage Mobility International
David Yount – Brandl Mobility Finance
Doug Curtis – MobilityWorks
Lynn Mortilla-Rocap – ADED
John Santoyo – Harmar

Finance

Gerhard Schmidt – MobilityWorks – Chair
Jud Demott – Access2Mobility
Curt Bennett – Custom Van & Lift Sales
Joe Allen – J.A. Allen & Associates
Ed Stang – Alliance Mobility Solutions
Catherine Martin – Ilderton Conversions
Dennis Charvat – Total Mobility Services, Inc.
Marcus Norton – Liberty Finance Partners

Guidelines

Michael Patterson – Heartland Mobility – Chair
John Anschutz – Shepherd Center
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting, Inc.
Peter Ruprecht – Drive-Master
Bill Belson – Bruno Independent Living Aids
Pierre Cote – Savaria Group
Stanley Beam – Open Road Mobility
Lance Bullard – Texas Transportation Inst. A&M Univ.
Gary Colle – Gary E. Colle dba Golden Boy
Tommy Stowers – Creative Mobility Group
Barry Vytal – MobilityWorks
Kevin McMahon – BraunAbility

Hall of Fame

Russ Newton – Howell Ventures – Chair
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
John Wilson – Presidential Conversions
Jurgen Babirad – Syracuse University
Ron Mohr – Clock Conversions
Brian Harper – BraunAbility

IPR Task Force

Monique McGivney – Ability Center – Chair
Jeff Brummett – United Access
Chris Carlisle – BraunAbility
Chris Paczak – MobilityWorks
Dawn Lubben – Clock Mobility
Chuck Fortinberry – Revability
Todd Bick – Harmar
Cheryl Parker – Evok Advertising
Dawn McCool – Superior Van & Mobility
Tim Schwartz – Bruno Independent Living Aids

Mediation

Gerry Davis – Personal Mobility – Chair
John Anschutz – Shepherd Center
Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions
Anne Hegberg – Marianjoy Rehab. Hospital
Jimmy Warner – Superior Van & Mobility
James Morrison – Veigel Noth America/MPD

MQAP

Gina Lewis – Adapt-Solutions – Chair
Peter Ruprecht – Drive-Master
Harry Baergen – Autoregs Consulting
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels of Technology
Garry Colle – Gary E Colle dba Golden Boy
Leslie Reynolds – Vantage Mobility International
Todd Bick – Harmar
Joseph Gabbay – Q’Straint
Chuck Fortinberry – Auto Ability
Russ Newton – Howell Ventures
Steve Kost – AMF Bruns
Bill Belson – Bruno Independent Living Aids
Pierre Cote – Savaria Vehicle Group
Chad Blake – Ability Center
Randy Saunders – RADCO
Rick Nelson – BraunAbility

Nominations

Richard May – Unite Access – Chair
Jud DeMott – Access2Mobility
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Bill Koeblitz – MobilityWorks

QAP

Ron Mohr – Clock Mobility – Chair
Bill Koeblitz – MobilityWorks
Christian Quandt – Advanced Wheels
Michael Murphy – Adaptive Driving Access
Trevor Jurgensen – MobilityWorks
Patrick DeNobrega – PSA Financial
Randy Saunders – RADCO
Erin Engelau – Superior Van & Mobility
Kelby Lloyd – Special Driving Services, Inc.

Government Relations

Michael Dresdner – MobilityWorks – Chair
Sam Cook – Superior Van & Mobility
Mike Savicki – NMEDA
Paul Musso – ADA
Jeff Weston – Vantage Mobility International
David Goch – Webster, Chamberlin & Bean – Guest
David Lieberman – Webster, Chamberlin & Bean – Guest
Tyler Duggan – Creative Mobility Group